Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care

One of our top goals at Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care, accessible at https://drjamalsdentalcare.com/, is the privacy of our visitors. This paper outlines the sorts of information gathered and recorded by Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care, as well as how we use it.

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any additional concerns or seek extra information about our Privacy Policy. 

This Privacy Policy solely applies to our online operations and is relevant for visitors to our website who share and/or gather information with Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care. 

Consent

By using our website, you consent to and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

We gather information

The personal information you are asked to supply, as well as the reasons for doing so, will be made apparent to you at the time you are asked to provide your personal information.

We may obtain additional information about you if you contact us directly, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of any message and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you want from us.

We may ask for your contact information when you create an Account, such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

We use your information in the following ways:

We use the data we collect in a variety of ways, including:

We gather information

Our Webster is provided, operated, and maintained by us.

Our website will be improved, personalized, and expanded.

Recognize and evaluate how you use our website.

Create new products, services, features, and capabilities.

Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, for a variety of reasons, including customer support, providing you with website updates and other information, and marketing and promotional objectives.

Please send you emails.

Detect and avoid fraud.

Files of Logs

Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care uses log files as a normal procedure. When people visit websites, these files keep track of who they are. This is something that all hosting companies conduct as part of their analytics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and perhaps the number of clicks are among the data gathered by log files. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The information is collected for the purposes of evaluating trends, operating the site, tracking users’ movements on the site, and compiling demographic data.

Web Beacons and Cookies

Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care, like any other website, uses ‘cookies.’ These cookies are used to save information such as visitor preferences and the pages of the website they browsed or visited. By tailoring our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information, we can improve the users’ experience.

Please read Cookie Consent’s “What Are Cookies” for more basic information about cookies.

Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners

You can discover the Privacy Policies for each of Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care’s advertising partners in this list.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks employ technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their adverts and links on Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care, and they are transmitted straight to users’ browsers. When this happens, your IP address is immediately sent to them. These technologies are used to assess the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to tailor the advertising material you see on websites you visit.

It’s important to note that Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care has no access to or control over these third-party cookies.

Privacy Policies of Third Parties

Other advertisers or websites are not covered by Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care Privacy Policy. As a result, we recommend that you read the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more information. It could provide information about their policies as well as directions on how to opt-out of particular alternatives.

You may disable cookies in your browser by changing the settings. More thorough information about cookie management with various web browsers can be found on the respective browsers’ webpages.

Privacy Rights under the CCPA (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Consumers in California have the right, among other things, under the CCPA to:

Request that a firm that collects a consumer’s personal data reveal the categories and precise pieces of personal data it has gathered.

Request that a company remove any personal information on a customer that it has gathered.

Request that a company that sells a customer’s personal information not sell the customer’s personal information.

If you submit a request, you will receive a response within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

Rights to Data Protection under the GDPR

We want to make sure you understand your data protection rights completely. Every user has the following rights:

The right to obtain information – You have the right to a copy of your personal information. For this service, we may charge you a small fee.

The right to correction – You have the right to request that any information that you believe is incorrect be corrected. You also have the right to ask us to fill in any gaps in the information you believe is missing.

The right to be forgotten – Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data.

Information for children

Adding protection for youngsters when accessing the internet is another of our top priorities. Parents and guardians are encouraged to observe, participate in, and/or supervise and manage their children’s online activities.

Dr. Jamal’s Dental Care does not intentionally collect Personal Identifiable Information from minors under the age of thirteen. If you believe your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to notify us immediately so that we can erase such information from our database.